KINOKO Portobellini Mushrooms - Pack of 6 Pcs

KINOKOSKU: 6298044087697

Est delivery 2 Days, USE: FS10 for FREE SHIPPING above AED 50


Price:
Sale priceAED 14.99

Tax included

Description

Portobellini mushrooms are medium in size with caps averaging 5-7 centimeters in diameter and are connected to a thick stem. Slightly smaller than the portobello mushroom, but larger than a chestnut button mushrooms. Portobellini mushrooms contain fiber, niacin, copper, selenium, and phosphorus. Portobellini can be sliced and mixed into salads, soups, stews, pasta, rice dishes, grilled for fajitas, or baked into macaroni and cheese

  • Vegan
  • Fresh mushrooms

Botanical name: Agaricus bisporus

Common name: Portobellini, baby bella, juvenile portobello

Taste: A mild and earthy flavour with a firm texture

Nutritional value: Brown champignons contain vitamin D, potassium, amino acids, selenium, riboflavin, phosphorus, zinc, folate, and manganese

Ideal for: Portobellini mushrooms are best stuffed and roasted, they are great in risottos, pastas, pizza, stir-fries and grilled



KINOKO Portobellini Mushrooms - Pack of 6 Pcs will be restock soon

You may also like

Recently viewed