KINOKO Vitamin D+ White Button Mushrooms (Eco Punnet), 250g

KINOKOSKU: 6297000903132

Price:
Sale priceAED 11.49

Tax included

Description

Champignons are the best known variety of mushrooms that are available all year round in over 70 countries around the world. They come in common three sizes: baby button, button and giant. The cups of these mushrooms keep growing even after they were picked. White button mushrooms contain vitamin D, antioxidants, potassium, selenium, amino acids, riboflavin, phosphorus, zinc, folate, and manganese.

  • Vegan
  • Non-GMO

 

Ingredients:

White Button Mushrooms

 

Botanical name: Agaricus bisporus

Common name: White button mushroom, button mushroom, champignon, white mushroom, table mushrooms, common mushrooms, champignon de Paris, cultivated mushrooms

Taste: A mild and nutty flavour, which opens up pleasantly when cooked

Nutritional value: White button mushrooms contain vitamin D, antioxidants, potassium, selenium, amino acids, riboflavin, phosphorus, zinc, folate, and manganese.

Ideal for: Sauté, salads, pizza, pasta and stir-fries

You may also like

Recently viewed